1007 Robin Dr Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $158,513 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Robin Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $173,128, approximately $134 per square foot. 1007 Robin Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Bishop Hall Charter School, and Thomasville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Shores William Joel
Bought by
Shores Jerry Doyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,834
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Shores Doyle M and Shores Jenny
Bought by
Shores Jenny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Jerry Doyle | -- | -- | |
| Shores Jerry Doyle | -- | -- | |
| Shores Jenny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shores Jerry Doyle | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $55,923 | $7,880 | $48,043 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $53,336 | $7,880 | $45,456 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $47,903 | $7,880 | $40,023 |
| 2022 | $369 | $41,018 | $6,852 | $34,166 |
| 2021 | $331 | $33,828 | $6,852 | $26,976 |
| 2020 | $327 | $32,752 | $6,852 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $320 | $31,788 | $6,852 | $24,936 |
| 2018 | $320 | $31,466 | $6,852 | $24,614 |
| 2017 | $290 | $28,103 | $5,544 | $22,559 |
| 2016 | $286 | $27,737 | $5,544 | $22,193 |
| 2015 | $296 | $28,493 | $5,170 | $23,323 |
| 2014 | $292 | $27,942 | $5,170 | $22,772 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,942 | $5,170 | $22,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map