1007 Ruppert Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $800,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Ruppert Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $708,865, approximately $168 per square foot. 1007 Ruppert Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $514,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $483,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $452,700 | $217,800 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $444,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $436,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $427,800 | $217,800 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $416,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $405,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $394,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $386,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $379,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map