Estimated Value: $202,000 - $261,247
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S 6th Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $241,562, approximately $296 per square foot. 1007 S 6th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Virgie Robinson Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Cardenas J Trinidad
Bought by
Carbenas Marco Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbenas Marco Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $243,500 | $78,100 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $242,700 | $52,800 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $147,800 | $41,300 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $101,200 | $34,700 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $942 | $90,400 | $33,000 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $88,300 | $23,600 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $931 | $73,000 | $20,600 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $955 | $70,700 | $20,000 | $50,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,300 | $20,000 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map