1007 S Ash St Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $219,943 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S Ash St, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $270,236, approximately $243 per square foot. 1007 S Ash St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Conway David E and Conway Mary A
Bought by
Johnson Kathleen M Conway and Conway David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kathleen M Conway | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $701 | $21,683 | $5,430 | $16,253 |
| 2025 | $701 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $498 | $19,747 | $3,196 | $16,551 |
| 2023 | $498 | $17,442 | $3,183 | $14,259 |
| 2022 | $494 | $12,693 | $3,183 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $444 | $12,693 | $3,183 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map