1007 S Tegner Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $367,261 - $579,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S Tegner Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $478,065, approximately $497 per square foot. 1007 S Tegner Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Chatom Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Werness-Rude Jeffery S and Werness-Rude Maline D
Bought by
Werness-Rude 2023 Trust and Werness-Rude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Rude Theresa Y
Bought by
Baker Billy L and Rude Jeffery S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Baker Charles A and Baker Melba L
Bought by
Baker Charles A and Baker Melba L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werness-Rude 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Billy L | -- | -- | |
| Baker Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $259,314 | $214,826 | $44,488 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $254,230 | $210,614 | $43,616 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $249,246 | $206,485 | $42,761 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $244,360 | $202,437 | $41,923 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $205,000 | $151,500 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $170,000 | $121,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $170,000 | $121,000 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $170,000 | $121,000 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $152,500 | $112,000 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $152,500 | $112,000 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $118,000 | $77,000 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $101,000 | $55,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map