1007 Sharon Ln Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $440,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Sharon Ln, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $389,755, approximately $316 per square foot. 1007 Sharon Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Jones Larry D
Bought by
Bez David G and Bez Shawnna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1982
Sold by
Kefauver Ann Stone
Bought by
Jones Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bez David G | $139,000 | -- | |
| Jones Larry D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $285,300 | $131,100 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $221,700 | $91,100 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $219,300 | $91,100 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $213,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $207,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map