NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 Solomon Ln Spring Hill, TN 37174

-- Bed
3 Baths
2,561 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1007 Solomon Ln, Spring Hill, TN 37174. 1007 Solomon Ln is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Marvin Wright Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,850 $100,800 $16,250 $84,550
2024 $3,850 $100,800 $16,250 $84,550
2023 $3,850 $100,800 $16,250 $84,550
2022 $2,670 $100,800 $16,250 $84,550
2021 $2,670 $65,375 $8,750 $56,625
2020 $2,090 $65,375 $8,750 $56,625
2019 $1,124 $65,375 $8,750 $56,625
2018 $392 $65,375 $8,750 $56,625
2017 $1,680 $49,300 $8,750 $40,550
2016 $1,680 $49,300 $8,750 $40,550
2015 $1,576 $49,300 $8,750 $40,550
2014 $1,576 $49,300 $8,750 $40,550
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.