1007 Spring St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $98,434 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Spring St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $135,359, approximately $161 per square foot. 1007 Spring St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Bought by
Thomas Jeremy Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jeremy Ryan | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $2,380 | $400 | $1,980 |
| 2024 | $402 | $2,380 | $400 | $1,980 |
| 2023 | $394 | $2,380 | $400 | $1,980 |
| 2022 | $376 | $2,380 | $400 | $1,980 |
| 2021 | $333 | $2,070 | $400 | $1,670 |
| 2020 | $340 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |