Estimated Value: $400,676 - $487,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Stone Ct, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $446,919, approximately $214 per square foot. 1007 Stone Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Earnest R and Jackson Jemma
Bought by
Jackson Misty Sheree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Misty Sheree | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Misty Sheree | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $358,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $338,200 | $81,400 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $330,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $322,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $314,600 | $81,400 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $308,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $301,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $295,600 | $91,200 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map