Estimated Value: $194,540 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Sunrise Way Unit 1, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $212,885, approximately $241 per square foot. 1007 Sunrise Way Unit 1 is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Mugnolo Fernanda A
Bought by
Mugnolo Fernanda A and 2020 Fernanda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Revoca Eller Voges Ronda D and Revoca 1998 Donna Eller Earick
Bought by
Mugnolo Fernanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mugnolo Fernanda A | -- | None Available | |
| Mugnolo Fernanda A | $82,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $113,033 | $37,676 | $75,357 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $108,646 | $36,214 | $72,432 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $106,516 | $35,504 | $71,012 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $104,428 | $34,808 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $103,359 | $34,452 | $68,907 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $101,333 | $33,777 | $67,556 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $99,347 | $33,115 | $66,232 |
| 2017 | $956 | $90,500 | $30,500 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $953 | $95,491 | $31,830 | $63,661 |
| 2015 | $842 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $828 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map