1007 Viscaya Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Viscaya Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $246,784, approximately $280 per square foot. 1007 Viscaya Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Arasi Catherine P and Kelleher Catherine P
Bought by
Smith Brett Shawn Michael and Smith Camille Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,369
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Whittaker Thomas K and Whittaker Ulrike K
Bought by
Arasi Catherine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,759
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brett Shawn Michael | $180,000 | Olde Towne Title Group | |
| Arasi Catherine P | $122,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brett Shawn Michael | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arasi Catherine P | $119,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,281 | $184,829 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,974 | $183,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $180,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $175,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $163,384 | $49,686 | $113,698 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $111,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $113,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $97,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $88,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $66,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $66,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $66,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $705 | $65,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map