1007 W 73rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,486 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 W 73rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $396,743, approximately $250 per square foot. 1007 W 73rd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Mccubbin James S and Mccubbin Vickie L
Bought by
Tabios Joseph and Tabios Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,055
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$392,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabios Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Tabios Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Tabios Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabios Joseph | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Tabios Joseph | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Tabios Joseph | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $332,400 | $102,500 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $314,800 | $102,500 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $291,900 | $102,500 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $291,500 | $102,500 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $263,200 | $102,500 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $256,500 | $102,500 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $251,400 | $102,500 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $246,700 | $102,500 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $254,600 | $102,500 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $251,000 | $101,400 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $244,000 | $91,300 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $228,400 | $68,100 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map