1007 W Ash Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Birch Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 W Ash Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $483,886, approximately $254 per square foot. 1007 W Ash Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Duft Zona G
Bought by
Duft Zona G and Declaration Of Revocable Trust For The P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Duft Zona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duft Zona G | -- | None Available | |
| Duft Zona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $44,000 | $11,250 | $32,750 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $35,000 | $9,450 | $25,550 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $35,000 | $9,450 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $35,000 | $9,450 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $26,793 | $5,850 | $20,943 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $26,793 | $5,850 | $20,943 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $29,771 | $5,850 | $23,921 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $29,684 | $4,950 | $24,734 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $29,684 | $4,950 | $24,734 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $29,684 | $4,950 | $24,734 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | $26,213 | $4,500 | $21,713 |
| 2014 | $6,021 | $26,213 | $4,500 | $21,713 |
| 2013 | $6,020 | $26,213 | $4,500 | $21,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map