1102 S Church Rd Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Birch Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 S Church Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $460,734, approximately $375 per square foot. 1102 S Church Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Mihalopoulos Steve and Mihalopoulos Athanasia
Bought by
Mihalopoulos Steve and Mihalopoulos Athanasia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalopoulos Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $41,000 | $10,676 | $30,324 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $34,000 | $8,968 | $25,032 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $34,000 | $8,968 | $25,032 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $34,000 | $8,968 | $25,032 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $20,629 | $5,551 | $15,078 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $20,629 | $5,551 | $15,078 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $22,922 | $5,551 | $17,371 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $24,993 | $4,697 | $20,296 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $24,993 | $4,697 | $20,296 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $24,993 | $4,697 | $20,296 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $24,259 | $4,270 | $19,989 |
| 2014 | $5,479 | $24,259 | $4,270 | $19,989 |
| 2013 | $5,478 | $24,259 | $4,270 | $19,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map