1007 W Willow Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Birch Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 W Willow Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $475,374, approximately $311 per square foot. 1007 W Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Jonigkeit Sylvia B
Bought by
Jonigkeit Sylvia B and Witt Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Jonigkeit Heinz M and Jonigkeit Brunhilde T
Bought by
The Brunhilde Jonigkeit Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Jonigkeit Heinz and Jonigkeit Brunhilde
Bought by
Jonigkeit Heinz M and Jonigkeit Brunhilde T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonigkeit Sylvia B | -- | None Available | |
| The Brunhilde Jonigkeit Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jonigkeit Heinz M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,852 | $42,307 | $10,156 | $32,151 |
| 2024 | $7,852 | $33,451 | $8,531 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $35,000 | $8,531 | $26,469 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $35,000 | $8,531 | $26,469 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $26,187 | $5,281 | $20,906 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $26,187 | $5,281 | $20,906 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $31,620 | $5,281 | $26,339 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $25,740 | $4,468 | $21,272 |
| 2017 | $6,404 | $25,740 | $4,468 | $21,272 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $25,740 | $4,468 | $21,272 |
| 2015 | $6,664 | $27,645 | $4,062 | $23,583 |
| 2014 | $6,600 | $27,645 | $4,062 | $23,583 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,645 | $4,062 | $23,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map