1007 Walford Dr Forney, TX 75126
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Walford Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $414,167, approximately $155 per square foot. 1007 Walford Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
English Elizabeth Joan and English George P
Bought by
Brown Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Outstanding Balance
$276,737
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
English Elizabeth Joan and English George P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,305
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Edwin | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| English Elizabeth Joan | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co Api |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Edwin | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | English Elizabeth Joan | $310,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,992 | $422,162 | $100,000 | $322,162 |
| 2024 | $9,992 | $450,412 | $115,000 | $335,412 |
| 2023 | $8,996 | $409,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,821 | $372,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $338,730 | $75,000 | $263,730 |
| 2020 | $9,261 | $323,860 | $75,000 | $248,860 |
| 2019 | $10,139 | $326,150 | $75,000 | $251,150 |
| 2018 | $9,883 | $317,900 | $45,000 | $272,900 |
| 2017 | $9,969 | $320,670 | $45,000 | $275,670 |
| 2016 | $11,007 | $354,080 | $45,000 | $309,080 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map