$485,000

Estimated payment $3,793/month

Total Views 225
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,430 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning Bloomfield Homes two-story located in the highly sought-after master-planned community of Heartland, one of the fastest-growing areas just outside of Dallas. This spacious home features 4 large bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and multiple living areas, with wood like tile flooring designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen and family room, filled with natural light and perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with a large island, breakfast bar seating, gas cooktop, built-in stainless steel appliances, and abundant storage. The private first-floor primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spa-like bath, dual vanities, and generous space to unwind. Upstairs, you’ll find a game room and media room, ideal for movie nights, play space, or additional entertaining areas. A dedicated study with French doors on the main level provides flexibility for a home office or guest space. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor dining, pets, or relaxing evenings. Living in Heartland means access to resort-style amenities including multiple pools, a fitness center, scenic walking trails, playgrounds, parks, and a vibrant community atmosphere with regular events. Conveniently located with quick access to I-20 and Highway 80, commuting to Dallas and surrounding areas is simple while still enjoying the peace of suburban living.

Listing Agent

Dawn Lawrence

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-855-0199 License #0750974 Listed on: 04/10/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,669

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207155

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure
  • Ccmc Association
  • Devonshire Village 9 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,669

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see tax records
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-855-0199
  • Co List Office Mls Id: XPTY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48257:207155
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3430.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Curbs
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Balcony, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fee: 195.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.165
  • Parcel Number: 207155
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 31
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13669.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,447 $496,840 $100,000 $396,840
2024 $12,447 $500,045 $125,000 $375,045
2023 $8,313 $423,645 $125,000 $298,645
2022 $1,620 $82,500 $82,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $485,000 -4.0% $141 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Price Changed $505,000 -7.1% $147 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $543,809 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Bh Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $490,000 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21234477

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 207155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.