1007 West Ave Unit B Austin, TX 78701
West End Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
1916
Built
About This Home
All about LOCATION! Water included in rent. Cute 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom available in downtown in a historic fourplex. Parking right next to your front door. Old world charm meets new in the best location in town. Walking distance to restaurants, shopping, ACC, UT, and the capitol. Available August 1st.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1916
- 2 units
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Rented | $1,600 | -3.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | +8.2% | -- |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Rented | $1,525 | -16.4% | -- |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Rent | $1,825 | +30.4% | -- |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | For Rent | $1,400 | +7.7% | -- |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/24/2018 03/24/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Rent | $1,300 | +18.2% | -- |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |