1007 Wright Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,058,000 - $3,430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$2,238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Wright Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,235,768, approximately $2,237 per square foot. 1007 Wright Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Clark Lloyd L
Bought by
Clark Lloyd L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lloyd L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $147,581 | $24,454 | $123,127 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $144,688 | $23,975 | $120,713 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $141,852 | $23,505 | $118,347 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $139,072 | $23,045 | $116,027 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $136,346 | $22,594 | $113,752 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $134,949 | $22,363 | $112,586 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $132,304 | $21,925 | $110,379 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $129,711 | $21,496 | $108,215 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $127,169 | $21,075 | $106,094 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $124,676 | $20,662 | $104,014 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $122,804 | $20,352 | $102,452 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $120,400 | $19,954 | $100,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map