10071 Martingale Dr Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10071 Martingale Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $656,365, approximately $497 per square foot. 10071 Martingale Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $612,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $642,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $616,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $729,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $527,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $402,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map