10072 Butte Falls Hwy Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10072 Butte Falls Hwy, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $360,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 10072 Butte Falls Hwy is a home located in Jackson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Brad
Bought by
Mitchell Brad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Wolfe Daniel and Wolfe Cassandra
Bought by
Mitchell Bradley J and Mitchell Greenberg B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Bradley J | $206,500 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38 | $2,286 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $40 | $2,219 | $2,219 | -- |
| 2024 | $40 | $2,155 | $2,155 | -- |
| 2023 | $45 | $2,092 | $2,092 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $2,092 | $2,092 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $2,031 | $2,031 | $0 |
| 2020 | $67 | $1,972 | $1,972 | $0 |