10073 W Fork Rd Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $516,255
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10073 W Fork Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $452,064, approximately $123 per square foot. 10073 W Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Williams John B and Williams Nicole L
Bought by
Williams John B and Williams Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Williams George B
Bought by
Williams John B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John B | -- | None Available | |
| Williams John B | $21,521 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $119,850 | $25,030 | $94,820 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $119,850 | $25,030 | $94,820 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $100,210 | $20,490 | $79,720 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $100,210 | $20,490 | $79,720 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $100,210 | $20,490 | $79,720 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $87,130 | $17,820 | $69,310 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $87,130 | $17,820 | $69,310 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $111,010 | $41,700 | $69,310 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $69,940 | $6,590 | $63,350 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $69,940 | $6,590 | $63,350 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $69,940 | $6,590 | $63,350 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $69,520 | $6,170 | $63,350 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $69,520 | $6,170 | $63,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map