10075 Nicolas Dr Unit 10 Truckee, CA 96161
Joerger Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10075 Nicolas Dr Unit 10, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $809,478, approximately $444 per square foot. 10075 Nicolas Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Swisher Ester and Heichman Kenneth W
Bought by
Walker Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,427
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Riverview Truckee Llc
Bought by
Swisher Ester and Heichman Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,450
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Daniel M | $428,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Swisher Ester | $371,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Daniel M | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swisher Ester | $296,450 | |
| Closed | Swisher Ester | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,487 | $573,409 | $143,346 | $430,063 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $562,167 | $140,536 | $421,631 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $551,145 | $137,781 | $413,364 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $540,339 | $135,080 | $405,259 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $478,200 | $64,500 | $413,700 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $415,800 | $56,100 | $359,700 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $407,600 | $55,000 | $352,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $388,200 | $52,377 | $335,823 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $323,500 | $80,500 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $307,700 | $76,700 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $301,200 | $75,200 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $276,000 | $69,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map