10076 Widgeon Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10076 Widgeon Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $437,023, approximately $230 per square foot. 10076 Widgeon Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Bockanic William N
Bought by
Stewart Brian J and Stewart Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
Bought by
Bockanic William N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Brian J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bockanic William N | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $121,310 | $24,570 | $96,740 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $121,310 | $24,570 | $96,740 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $121,310 | $24,570 | $96,740 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $92,020 | $20,480 | $71,540 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $92,020 | $20,480 | $71,540 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $92,020 | $20,480 | $71,540 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $81,100 | $20,480 | $60,620 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $81,100 | $20,480 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $81,100 | $20,480 | $60,620 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $80,680 | $21,670 | $59,010 |
| 2015 | $5,164 | $80,680 | $21,670 | $59,010 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $80,680 | $21,670 | $59,010 |
| 2013 | $4,563 | $80,680 | $21,670 | $59,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map