NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10078 E Heritage Dr Effingham, IL 62401

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2014

Last sale price $78,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,138 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2014

What a Find!?!? Neat and Clean 3 Bedroom, 1 bath with new windows, siding, furnace, and air conditioning. First Time Home Owners - this is the perfect starter house with a large wooded lot. Come and see - before it's too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Speer

RE/MAX Key Advantage License #471000363 Listed on: 12/30/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 16,120 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1107014029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,068

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912.0
  • Directions: 32/33 North - left at gas station - thru 4 way stop - left on Heritage....watch for signs
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Acres
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Effingham Dist. 40

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16120.0
  • Parcel #: 1107014029
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1068.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Miller Cory and Willenborg Jillian
Bought by
Brown Jason G and Repking Mona L
Current Estimated Value
$185,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,754
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$110,104

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2013
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$77,953
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Jason G $109,000 Attorney
Willenborg Jillian $78,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Jason G $87,200
Previous Owner Willenborg Jillian $77,953
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Sold $78,000 -2.4% $86 / Sq Ft
01/23/2014 01/23/14 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,765 $38,960 $3,640 $35,320
2023 $1,573 $35,250 $3,290 $31,960
2022 $1,466 $32,640 $3,050 $29,590
2021 $1,387 $31,080 $2,900 $28,180
2020 $1,327 $29,890 $2,790 $27,100
2019 $1,278 $29,020 $2,710 $26,310
2018 $1,212 $27,640 $2,580 $25,060
2017 $1,189 $27,100 $2,530 $24,570
2016 $1,135 $25,930 $2,420 $23,510
2015 -- $25,680 $2,400 $23,280
2014 -- $25,430 $2,380 $23,050
2013 -- $25,430 $2,380 $23,050
2012 -- $25,430 $2,380 $23,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6130911

APN: 1107014029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.