C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Curtis Weiers
United Country Premier Real
Estimated Value: $292,426 - $326,000
Sold AS IS. Buyer to assume special assessments if applicable. Nice home on cul-de-sac with 3BR and 2 Full BA. Large kitchen that walks out to deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Curtis Weiers
United Country Premier Real Listed on: 03/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Judith Norton
Granite Realty of MN
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponath Molly | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Nietfeld Kristin Kristin | $125,500 | -- | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $203,860 | None Available | |
| Torgerson Perry | $164,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torgerson Perry | $32,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | $125,510 | +2.9% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $286,700 | $29,900 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $271,800 | $29,900 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $273,200 | $29,900 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $240,200 | $27,200 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $206,800 | $27,200 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $144,900 | $22,719 | $122,181 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $132,300 | $22,291 | $110,009 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $151,600 | $26,200 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $116,100 | $21,619 | $94,481 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,200 | $21,340 | $88,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,800 | $21,428 | $90,372 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Curtis Weiers
United Country Premier Real
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Judith Norton
Granite Realty of MN
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4590684
APN: 19.03415.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.