1008 7th St W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 7th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $187,167, approximately $178 per square foot. 1008 7th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Daniels Lois Louise
Bought by
Mcneil Linda Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Linda Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $46,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $930 | $70,112 | $32,640 | $37,472 |
| 2022 | $856 | $63,921 | $32,000 | $31,921 |
| 2021 | $630 | $36,280 | $15,000 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $616 | $35,267 | $15,000 | $20,267 |
| 2019 | $525 | $26,322 | $8,000 | $18,322 |
| 2018 | $546 | $27,899 | $8,000 | $19,899 |
| 2017 | $471 | $24,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $23,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $20,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $30,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $616 | $30,104 | $7,300 | $22,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map