1008 Aaron Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Aaron Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $303,577, approximately $198 per square foot. 1008 Aaron Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Formoso Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramos Juan R and Ramos Zulma I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Outstanding Balance
$28,514
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$275,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Bou Angel L and Bou Aurea R
Bought by
Formoso Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1974
Bought by
Ramos Juan R and Ramos Zulma I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Juan R | $93,900 | -- | |
| Formoso Homes Inc | $27,500 | -- | |
| Ramos Juan R | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History