1008 Andrew Ave Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,300 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Andrew Ave, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $239,825, approximately $180 per square foot. 1008 Andrew Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $195,411 | $99,708 | $95,703 |
| 2024 | $447 | $194,653 | $99,708 | $94,945 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $179,827 | $84,672 | $95,155 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $168,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $153,106 | $71,024 | $82,082 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $145,250 | $71,060 | $74,190 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $146,370 | $71,060 | $75,310 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $135,440 | $60,060 | $75,380 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $124,113 | $60,060 | $69,790 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $112,830 | $43,680 | $69,150 |
| 2015 | $409 | $109,890 | $39,060 | $70,830 |
| 2014 | $409 | $108,210 | $37,380 | $70,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map