1008 Bloom Ave Grandview, WA 98930
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Bloom Ave, Grandview, WA 98930 and is currently estimated at $423,892, approximately $204 per square foot. 1008 Bloom Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grandview High School and Grandview Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Delp Patricia Jean and Estate Of Faye I Weathers
Bought by
Kollmar Alan and Kollmar Ruby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,375
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,517
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollmar Alan | $64,780 | Schreiner Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kollmar Alan | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $444,900 | $75,300 | $369,600 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $334,500 | $41,400 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $285,000 | $31,900 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $256,800 | $28,700 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $224,200 | $26,200 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $212,900 | $23,700 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $200,100 | $23,700 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $197,750 | $23,650 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $175,950 | $23,650 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $175,950 | $23,650 | $152,300 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $175,950 | $23,650 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map