1008 Blue Jay Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $647,066 - $702,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Blue Jay Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $666,267, approximately $190 per square foot. 1008 Blue Jay Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Benelbar Rebouh and Zonara Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,885
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benelbar Rebouh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benelbar Rebouh | $205,900 | |
| Closed | Benelbar Rebouh | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,706 | $633,751 | $180,000 | $467,770 |
| 2024 | $8,227 | $576,137 | $150,000 | $497,825 |
| 2023 | $8,227 | $523,761 | $150,000 | $457,843 |
| 2022 | $9,325 | $476,146 | $150,000 | $446,909 |
| 2021 | $8,939 | $432,860 | $110,000 | $322,860 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $417,677 | $110,000 | $307,677 |
| 2019 | $9,121 | $416,310 | $110,000 | $306,310 |
| 2018 | $9,131 | $412,954 | $110,000 | $302,954 |
| 2017 | $8,615 | $389,636 | $90,000 | $299,636 |
| 2016 | $8,300 | $386,169 | $90,000 | $296,169 |
| 2015 | $7,232 | $337,078 | $90,000 | $247,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map