$790,000
OPEN SUN 11:30AM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP

1020 Oriole Dr Murphy, TX 75094

Estimated payment $5,259/month

Total Views 3,209
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,103 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Martha Hunt Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Aviary Park

About This Home

Perfectly designed for modern living, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4 full bath, 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout with multiple living spaces and generously sized bedrooms, ideal for families of all sizes. Step outside to your beautifully designed custom pool and unwind under the covered patio, creating your own private retreat for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The oversized 3-car garage provides ample storage, while the expansive third-floor bonus room with a full bath offers endless possibilities, including a media room, game room, or private guest suite. Homes with this level of versatility, comfort, and upscale appeal are rare, don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours.

Listing Agent

Dexter Leibow

Keller Williams Central Brokerage Phone: 469-230-4366 License #0765345 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Keller Williams Central

Co-Listing Agent

Donna Leibow

Keller Williams Central Brokerage Phone: 469-230-4366 License #0587088

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,079

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities
  • The Aviary HOA
  • Aviary Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 28 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R454200C02801

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,079

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm
  • Attribution Contact: 469-230-4366
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELL06
  • Co List Office Phone: 469-467-7755
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELL06
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R454200C02801
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4103.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 460.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Parcel Number: R454200C02801
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12079.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,445 $742,124 $180,000 $571,353
2024 $9,812 $674,658 $150,000 $607,174
2023 $9,812 $613,325 $150,000 $566,413
2022 $10,919 $557,568 $150,000 $553,195
2021 $10,467 $506,880 $110,000 $396,880
2020 $10,151 $486,051 $110,000 $376,051
2019 $10,624 $484,904 $110,000 $374,904
2018 $10,781 $487,603 $110,000 $377,603
2017 $10,239 $463,087 $90,000 $373,087
2016 $9,779 $436,854 $90,000 $346,854
2015 -- $379,290 $90,000 $289,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $790,000 -1.3% $193 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $800,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $278,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $286,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21230626

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4542-00C-0280-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.