Estimated Value: $181,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Clover Rd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $184,218, approximately $156 per square foot. 1008 Clover Rd is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Pitts-Hill Briana J and Lloyd Robert A
Bought by
Cheesbro William and Cheesbro Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,875
Outstanding Balance
$130,521
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Chamberlain Norman L and Chamberlain Darlene A
Bought by
Lloyd Briana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Blessing Denelda E
Bought by
Chamberlain Norman L And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Blessing Denelda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheesbro William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheesbro William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lloyd Briana J | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Chamberlain Norman L And | $88,000 | -- | |
| Blessing Denelda E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheesbro William | $144,875 | |
| Closed | Cheesbro William | $144,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Briana J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $53,910 | $6,480 | $47,430 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $53,910 | $6,480 | $47,430 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $39,900 | $7,000 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $39,900 | $7,000 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $39,900 | $7,000 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $33,530 | $5,880 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $33,530 | $5,880 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $33,530 | $5,880 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $30,000 | $5,880 | $24,120 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $30,000 | $5,880 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $30,000 | $5,880 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $29,260 | $5,880 | $23,380 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $29,260 | $5,880 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map