1008 E 18th St Tulsa, OK 74120
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,175 - $939,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,414
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E 18th St, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $853,058, approximately $193 per square foot. 1008 E 18th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Moss William Dexter
Bought by
William Dexter Moss Iii Revocable Living Trus and Moss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Dexter Moss Iii Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $39,057 | $8,200 | $30,857 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $39,057 | $10,739 | $28,318 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $40,057 | $16,298 | $23,759 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $39,057 | $15,891 | $23,166 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $39,057 | $15,891 | $23,166 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $39,057 | $15,891 | $23,166 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $39,057 | $15,891 | $23,166 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $39,057 | $15,891 | $23,166 |
| 2017 | $5,354 | $40,057 | $16,298 | $23,759 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $40,057 | $16,298 | $23,759 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $41,283 | $16,797 | $24,486 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $41,283 | $16,797 | $24,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map