315 E 18th St Tulsa, OK 74120
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 18th St, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $498,620, approximately $210 per square foot. 315 E 18th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Hanlon Sean M and Hanlon Karla M
Bought by
Tobey Harold Scott and Tobey Rayanne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,472
Outstanding Balance
$143,287
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$355,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Walsh Karen Carden
Bought by
Jackson Paul W and Jackson Melissa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobey Harold Scott | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Tobey Harold Scott | $228,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Jackson Paul W | $176,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobey Harold Scott | $233,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $31,207 | $6,019 | $25,188 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $30,269 | $6,186 | $24,083 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $30,358 | $8,457 | $21,901 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $28,474 | $7,932 | $20,542 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $27,615 | $7,692 | $19,923 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $27,227 | $7,584 | $19,643 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $26,405 | $7,355 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $25,607 | $7,133 | $18,474 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $25,832 | $7,196 | $18,636 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $25,080 | $7,381 | $17,699 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $25,080 | $7,381 | $17,699 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $25,080 | $7,381 | $17,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map