1008 E 530 N Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,135,707
Studio
--
Bath
3,285
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E 530 N, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $1,078,427, approximately $328 per square foot. 1008 E 530 N is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Bought by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Davis Quinn
Bought by
Quinn Davis and Davis Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Davis Quinn
Bought by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Davis Corey S
Bought by
Davis Mistie Lin Batty and Davis Corey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Bought by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Bought by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Davis Quinn J and Davis Amy
Bought by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Davis Quinn J and Davis Amy
Bought by
Davis Quinn and Davis Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Quinn | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Quinn Davis | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Davis Mistie Lin Batty | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | First American Title | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | First American Title | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | Atlas Title Insurance Heber | |
| Davis Quinn J | -- | Atlas Title Insurance Heber | |
| Davis Quinn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Quinn | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Quinn | $138,500 | |
| Closed | Davis Mistie Lin Batty | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Quinn | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Quinn J | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $1,019,686 | $350,000 | $669,686 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $951,766 | $260,000 | $691,766 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $981,766 | $175,000 | $806,766 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $931,766 | $125,000 | $806,766 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $528,350 | $125,000 | $403,350 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $498,350 | $95,000 | $403,350 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $274,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $274,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $249,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $249,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map