1008 E 5th Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E 5th Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $307,096, approximately $135 per square foot. 1008 E 5th Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Teresa E Folk and Teresa Orwig
Bought by
Aucreman Ted L and Aucreman Holly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,050
Outstanding Balance
$3,299
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Bought by
Folk-Orwig Teresa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Sold by
Orwig Teresa Elizabeth F
Bought by
Orwig Jessica M Trust The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aucreman Ted L | $84,500 | -- | |
| Folk-Orwig Teresa E | -- | -- | |
| Orwig Jessica M Trust The | -- | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aucreman Ted L | $76,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,771 | $95,970 | $20,290 | $75,680 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $75,320 | $10,480 | $64,840 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $75,320 | $10,480 | $64,840 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $75,320 | $10,480 | $64,840 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $60,750 | $10,480 | $50,270 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $60,750 | $10,480 | $50,270 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $60,750 | $10,480 | $50,270 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $47,060 | $10,480 | $36,580 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $51,920 | $10,480 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $51,920 | $10,480 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $61,950 | $10,480 | $51,470 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $61,950 | $10,480 | $51,470 |
| 2013 | $2,215 | $61,950 | $10,480 | $51,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map