Estimated Value: $130,460 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of May 2019Sold before Listed - Entered as comp
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,462
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 5,663
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,478 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar: Carpet, Laminate Floors, Ceramic Tiles
- Built-In Features: Carpet, Laminate Floors, Ceramic Tiles
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Laminate Floors, Ceramic Tiles
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Cedar Closet: Carpet, Laminate Floors, Ceramic Tiles
- Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Laminate Floors, Ceramic Tiles
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Carpet
Unfinished Basement
- Partial Basement
- Sump Pump
Additional Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Lot Dimensions are 40x142
Listed on
May 1, 2019
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Dhooghe Derek A
Bought by
Vaughn Matthew
List Price
$99,500
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$91,471
Outstanding Balance
$80,093
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Bought by
Dhooghe Derek A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Matthew | $114,338 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Dhooghe Derek A | $86,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Matthew | $91,471 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $99,500 | +10.7% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Source: Heartland MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $14,225 | $576 | $13,649 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $13,018 | $576 | $12,442 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $12,224 | $638 | $11,586 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $12,131 | $693 | $11,438 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $10,764 | $693 | $10,071 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $10,764 | $460 | $10,304 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $9,691 | $460 | $9,231 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $9,691 | $460 | $9,231 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $9,691 | $437 | $9,254 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $9,309 | $437 | $8,872 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $8,418 | $428 | $7,990 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $8,418 | $428 | $7,990 |
Source: Public Records
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P119357
APN: 204-20-0-40-24-009.00-0