1008 E 8th Ave Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $107,912 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E 8th Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $135,978. 1008 E 8th Ave is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Cross Mabel W and Palladino Nancy Jo
Bought by
Moore Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Larry E | -- | Sierra County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,181 | $6,059 | $27,122 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,215 | $5,883 | $26,332 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,622 | $5,227 | $23,395 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,366 | $5,546 | $24,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,481 | $5,384 | $24,097 |
| 2020 | -- | $28,622 | $5,227 | $23,395 |
| 2019 | -- | $28,622 | $5,227 | $23,395 |
| 2018 | -- | $27,788 | $5,075 | $22,713 |
| 2017 | -- | $27,055 | $4,928 | $22,127 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,055 | $4,928 | $22,127 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,055 | $4,928 | $22,127 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,128 | $4,645 | $21,483 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map