1008 E MacRee Terrace Florence, SC 29505
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E MacRee Terrace, Florence, SC 29505. 1008 E MacRee Terrace is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Dewey-Carter Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Cf Kl Assets 2019 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Martin E F and Martin Edward Frank
Bought by
Martin Edward Frank and Edward Frank Martin Jr Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cf Kl Assets 2019 1 Llc | $339,778 | None Available | |
| Cf Kl Assets 2019-1 Llc | $339,778 | Law Firm Carolinas | |
| Martin Edward Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $5,855 | $400 | $5,455 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $5,855 | $400 | $5,455 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $4,575,594 | $400,000 | $4,175,594 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $4,576 | $400 | $4,176 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $94 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map