1008 E Monroe St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $131,569 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E Monroe St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $149,892, approximately $106 per square foot. 1008 E Monroe St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Howard Jeffries and Howard Cynthia
Bought by
Jeffries Howard and Jeffries Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Howard | -- | -- | |
| Jeffries Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2024 | $753 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2023 | $752 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2022 | $736 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2021 | $727 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2020 | $711 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2019 | $717 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $645 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map