NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2019

Last sale price $251,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,670 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Porch or Patio
  • Fenced Yard
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 2-minute walk to Streamwood Park

About This Home

As of December 2019

Attractive single family in a highly desirable and convenient location in Streamwood. Open layout, freshly painted throughout with all new stainless steel kitchen appliances. Private fenced in backyard with large brick paver patio and landscape retaining wall. Attached 2 car garage. Just walking distance to schools and close to all other accommodations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Lobrillo

Grandview Realty, LLC License #471019567 Listed on: 10/11/2019

Co-Listed By

Lynda Sanchez-Werner

Grandview Realty, LLC License #475178706

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Grimaldo

Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin License #475125350

Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,776 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,945

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,776 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Laundry
  • LivingArea: 1424
  • Room Type: Eating Area
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Brick Paver Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Paved

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1326
  • Lot Dimensions: 5780
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5944.84
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$251,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.44%
Current Estimated Value
$377,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Mariano
Bought by
Grandview Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Whitney Frank J
Bought by
Martinez Mariano and Martinez Xiomara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bravo Jorge L $251,000 Chicago Title
Grandview Capital Llc $183,000 Attorney
Martinez Mariano -- Professional National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grandview Capital Llc $128,100
Previous Owner Martinez Mariano $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $251,000 +0.4% $176 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $249,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,009 $32,001 $5,198 $26,803
2024 $8,009 $23,160 $4,620 $18,540
2023 $7,799 $26,000 $4,620 $21,380
2022 $7,799 $26,000 $4,620 $21,380
2021 $6,259 $17,122 $5,630 $11,492
2020 $7,040 $19,590 $5,630 $13,960
2019 $5,938 $22,012 $5,630 $16,382
2018 $5,945 $20,315 $4,908 $15,407
2017 $5,884 $20,315 $4,908 $15,407
2016 $5,771 $20,315 $4,908 $15,407
2015 $5,152 $17,147 $4,331 $12,816
2014 $5,752 $19,035 $4,331 $14,704
2013 $5,553 $19,035 $4,331 $14,704

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10544942

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-24-314-032-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.