1008 Eagle Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $807,361
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Eagle Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $778,090, approximately $238 per square foot. 1008 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Gulden Matthew R and Gulden Erin R
Bought by
Matthew And Erin Gulden Living Trust and Gulden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew And Erin Gulden Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,502 | $400,555 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,721 | $390,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $379,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $367,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,410 | $357,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,387 | $346,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $342,079 | $0 | $0 |