995 Eagle Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $799,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Eagle Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $747,217, approximately $228 per square foot. 995 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,281 | $383,684 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,524 | $373,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $363,068 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $352,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $342,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $332,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $327,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $320,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $314,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $307,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,042 | $310,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,636 | $307,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $274,477 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map