1008 Franklin St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Franklin St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $253,871. 1008 Franklin St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $201,400 | $13,800 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $37 | $201,400 | $13,800 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $201,400 | $13,800 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $131,700 | $10,500 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $131,700 | $10,500 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $131,700 | $10,500 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $131,700 | $10,500 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $131,700 | $10,500 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $131,700 | $10,500 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $103,100 | $8,000 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $103,100 | $8,000 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $103,100 | $8,000 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map