1008 Front St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Front St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $205,164, approximately $187 per square foot. 1008 Front St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $120,300 | $16,100 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $120,300 | $16,100 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $120,300 | $16,100 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $120,300 | $16,100 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $120,300 | $16,100 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $120,300 | $16,100 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map