24 Beaver St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Beaver St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $229,036, approximately $167 per square foot. 24 Beaver St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Schaumberg Janet M
Bought by
Janet M Schaumberg Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet M Schaumberg Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $140,800 | $16,100 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $140,800 | $16,100 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $140,800 | $16,100 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $140,800 | $16,100 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $140,800 | $16,100 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $140,800 | $16,100 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $90,600 | $12,100 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $90,600 | $12,100 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $90,600 | $12,100 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $90,600 | $12,100 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $90,600 | $12,100 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $90,600 | $12,100 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map