1008 Garden Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Garden Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $429,502, approximately $388 per square foot. 1008 Garden Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Steinbrick Andrew P and Steinbrick Lynn E
Bought by
Gravelle Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,249
Interest Rate
5.8%
Estimated Equity
$330,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Watkins Carl J
Bought by
Steinbrick Andrew P and Steinbrick Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravelle Peter A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gravelle Peter A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Steinbrick Andrew P | $147,000 | -- | |
| Steinbrick Andrew P | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinbrick Andrew P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Steinbrick Andrew P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinbrick Andrew P | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $254,100 | $192,200 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $7,877 | $254,100 | $192,200 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $188,000 | $140,300 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $188,000 | $140,300 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $188,000 | $140,300 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $188,000 | $140,300 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $188,000 | $140,300 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $188,000 | $140,300 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $185,700 | $131,300 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $185,700 | $131,300 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $185,700 | $131,300 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $5,664 | $185,700 | $131,300 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map