1008 Hatch St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $754,856
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Hatch St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $588,952, approximately $257 per square foot. 1008 Hatch St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,637 | $136,388 | $57,750 | $78,638 |
| 2024 | $8,625 | $136,388 | $57,750 | $78,638 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $136,388 | $57,750 | $78,638 |
| 2022 | $8,411 | $119,438 | $55,650 | $63,788 |
| 2021 | $8,270 | $119,438 | $55,650 | $63,788 |
| 2020 | $8,294 | $119,438 | $55,650 | $63,788 |
| 2019 | $8,594 | $112,676 | $52,500 | $60,176 |
| 2018 | $8,601 | $112,676 | $52,500 | $60,176 |
| 2017 | $8,285 | $112,676 | $52,500 | $60,176 |
| 2016 | $7,751 | $102,813 | $50,925 | $51,888 |
| 2015 | $6,927 | $102,813 | $50,925 | $51,888 |
| 2014 | $6,964 | $102,813 | $50,925 | $51,888 |
| 2013 | $7,303 | $105,994 | $52,500 | $53,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map