1008 Hazel Place Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Hazel Place, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $144,752, approximately $130 per square foot. 1008 Hazel Place is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Brown Kelvin A
Bought by
Tezon Mekayla N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,777
Outstanding Balance
$68,118
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$76,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Baldwin Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tezon Mekayla N | $97,221 | Other | |
| Baldwin Elizabeth A | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tezon Mekayla N | $77,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $11,950 | $1,520 | $10,430 |
| 2024 | $821 | $11,950 | $1,520 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $820 | $11,950 | $1,520 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $803 | $11,950 | $1,520 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $792 | $11,950 | $1,520 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $775 | $11,950 | $1,520 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,950 | $1,520 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $704 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map